Hi guys!
I was able to generate a .res.gpx
file by map matching a gpx file with contents like the following:
<trk>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="1.32508" lon="103.939823">
<time>2016-11-07T06:48:47Z</time>
</trkpt>
<trkpt lat="1.314029" lon="103.949334">
<time>2016-11-07T06:48:57Z</time>
</trkpt>
<trkpt lat="1.314029" lon="103.949334">
<time>2016-11-07T06:49:07Z</time>
</trkpt>
<trkpt lat="1.314029" lon="103.949334">
<time>2016-11-07T06:49:18Z</time>
</trkpt>
</trkseg>
<trk>
The resulting file .res.gpx
outputs as follows:
<trk>
<name>GraphHopper MapMatching</name>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="1.324726" lon="103.9356">
<time>1970-01-01T00:00:00Z</time>
</trkpt>
<trkpt lat="1.325383" lon="103.940439">
<time>1970-01-01T00:00:00Z</time>
</trkpt>
<trkpt lat="1.325406" lon="103.940555">
<time>1970-01-01T00:00:00Z</time>
</trkpt>
<trkpt lat="1.325572" lon="103.941394">
<time>1970-01-01T00:00:00Z</time>
</trkpt>
</trkseg>
</trk>
I have two questions:
- I noticed that the timestamps in the result file are all the same. May I know how I can configure the map matcher to include the same timestamps in the
.gpx
file? - I’ve used a
.osm.pbf
file for the map matcher datasource, with OSM IDs in them. Can I configure the map matcher to include the associated OSM ID per<trkpt>
element in the.res.gpx
file?
Thanks in advance!