I need to turn all line simplification off so I can merge
See two routes, same in both directions. I come a cropper on the straight bits as I guess douglas peucker works differently in either direction, well of course it does.
I can hunt these down but its messy, I will end up deleting roundabouts which I can handle but isnt ideal, but probably screw up eventually anyway, It would be much easier if I could ask it not to reduce anything.
my calls are these
/route?point=53.4164,-6.83345&point=53.3431,-7.04951&type=json&locale=en-GB&vehicle=car&weighting=fastest&optimise=false&elevation=false&index.highResolution=100&key=
/route?point=53.3431,-7.04951&point=53.4164,-6.83345&type=json&locale=en-GB&vehicle=car&weighting=fastest&optimise=false&elevation=false&index.highResolution=100&key=
I can dump some coloured JSON at you, but i assume this is clear, if I merge the results from those two I get a couple of roundabouts, no worries,. but on the straight bits i end up with different points and I will have to examine to remove. .