I want to use the OSM-ID-mapping to get the edges’ ID ,but the result is error. The import are two points(with latitude and longitude) and the osm map ,but the output are some edges not two edges.
the import: 22.560575,114.0414,22.549282 , 114.0109
the output:
(v141) 43545420, (22.561476511392218,114.04110429527843), (22.561683637537442,114.04099141897987)
(2) 25435876, (22.56180433694581,114.04082433970625), (22.561907713753904,114.04068706275568), (22.561994885548835,114.04052408130148), (22.56211763386691,114.040182658438)
(707) 245925457, (22.56175534937729,114.04038810820255)
(706) 245925457, (22.5614353469335,114.04056952984413)
(806) 245962640, (22.56090523811218,114.0394430020327)
(805) 245962640, (22.56126193466623,114.03778543407735), (22.561279629795543,114.03760401243576), (22.561266963808244,114.03745276564626)
(804) 245962640, (22.56089331718296,114.03669206135032), (22.56032167137388,114.03592763176398)
(803) 245962640, (22.559951750038977,114.03549065520221)
(802) 245962640, (22.55947193263781,114.03504771817582)
(801) 245962640, (22.559104060212615,114.03456305789716)
(800) 245962640, (22.558836398098688,114.03309119566734)
(799) 245962640, (22.55836868789126,114.03261566235011)
(798) 245962640, (22.557816413592167,114.03205388856054)
(1181) 364729973, (22.558512856629033,114.03129988978728)
(361) 193722093, (22.557916996432475,114.0306990004487)
(360) 193722093, (22.557597739046763,114.03037732162424)
(359) 193722093, (22.556820643473134,114.02963077343175), (22.55665617190278,114.02938546306011)
(67) 25565889, (22.55658110730159,114.02931468254286)
(66) 25565889, (22.55650697402299,114.02917368030191)
(65) 25565889, (22.556335424400913,114.0283829874184)
(64) 25565889, (22.556295005000273,114.02819486025412)
(63) 25565889, (22.556174305591902,114.02763420405167), (22.5556492259126,114.02480186577444), (22.5556365599253,114.02470798845681)
(62) 25565889, (22.555589621266492,114.02436190898035), (22.55552033086539,114.02323538116892), (22.55552461494933,114.02289135060217)
(61) 25565889, (22.555540261168932,114.02166908282793), (22.555540261168932,114.02152342397399)
(60) 25565889, (22.555537094672108,114.02083331393078)
(59) 25565889, (22.555500400561847,114.01986660107671), (22.555450481670732,114.01899935347585)
(58) 25565889, (22.55544116844478,114.01883655828617), (22.555431668954306,114.01839324873075)
(57) 25565889, (22.555401494102213,114.01788008998066), (22.555378769830885,114.01673642583347)
(56) 25565889, (22.55537355442435,114.01658462025041)
(55) 25565889, (22.55535772194023,114.01596249675667)
(54) 25565889, (22.555346918598122,114.01553855871123)
(53) 25565889, (22.55534654606908,114.01525711302288)
(412) 227875242, (22.55526775617751,114.01472905311128)
(411) 227875242, (22.55523329724148,114.01425426485213), (22.5551885937569,114.01345779776851), (22.55519846577641,114.01281127362276), (22.55522100378322,114.01255404232191)
(284) 119460288, (22.554092613326592,114.01256726710277)
(285) 119460288, (22.55380166814778,114.01227203784), (22.553543878053365,114.01192875233133), (22.553425041290186,114.01161750431994), (22.553323527127286,114.01118034149364), (22.552673463955674,114.01095216745776), (22.55251476658541,114.01079980308116)
(286) 119460288, (22.552388479241472,114.01074709022225)
(287) 119460288, (22.551694830172394,114.01048054569543), (22.5504662294045,114.00998191557784)
(v1236) 393889270, (22.549694349237406,114.0109232964573), (22.54955846074508,114.01112184012274)
why does the output have so many edges?